A-League Men Results 2019/2020

Tuesday 11th August
7:00 PM
- Accor Stadium
Full Time
team Melbourne City FC
2
team Adelaide United FC
2
Thursday 6th August
7:00 PM
- Accor Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
1
team Sydney FC
1
Thursday 30th July
7:00 PM
- CommBank Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
5
team Perth Glory FC
3
Saturday 25th July
4:30 PM
- CommBank Stadium
Full Time
team Wellington Phoenix FC
1
team Adelaide United FC
1
Sunday 19th July
7:00 PM
- Cbus Super Stadium
Full Time
team Brisbane Roar FC
0
team Adelaide United FC
1
Sunday 15th March
5:50 PM
- Coopers Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
0
team Newcastle Jets FC
3
Saturday 7th March
4:30 PM
- Coopers Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
1
team Western United FC
5
Saturday 29th February
7:00 PM
- Marvel Stadium
Full Time
team Melbourne Victory FC
2
team Adelaide United FC
1
Friday 21st February
7:00 PM
- CommBank Stadium
Full Time
team Western Sydney Wanderers FC
5
team Adelaide United FC
2
Friday 14th February
7:00 PM
- Coopers Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
2
team Central Coast Mariners FC
0
Saturday 8th February
7:00 PM
- Suncorp Stadium
Full Time
team Brisbane Roar FC
2
team Adelaide United FC
1
Saturday 1st February
7:00 PM
- Coopers Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
3
team Melbourne City FC
1
Sunday 26th January
5:30 PM
- Whitten Oval
Full Time
team Western United FC
3
team Adelaide United FC
4
Friday 17th January
7:00 PM
- Coopers Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
1
team Melbourne Victory FC
0
Saturday 11th January
7:00 PM
- HBF Park
Full Time
team Perth Glory FC
3
team Adelaide United FC
0
Saturday 4th January
7:00 PM
- Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
Full Time
team Sydney FC
2
team Adelaide United FC
1
Friday 27th December
7:00 PM
- Coopers Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
2
team Western Sydney Wanderers FC
3
Sunday 22nd December
5:30 PM
- Industree Group Stadium
Full Time
team Central Coast Mariners FC
2
team Adelaide United FC
1
Sunday 8th December
5:30 PM
- Coopers Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
2
team Newcastle Jets FC
1
Sunday 1st December
5:30 PM
- Coopers Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
1
team Wellington Phoenix FC
2
Saturday 23rd November
7:00 PM
- Coopers Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
3
team Melbourne Victory FC
1
Saturday 16th November
4:30 PM
- Industree Group Stadium
Full Time
team Central Coast Mariners FC
1
team Adelaide United FC
3
Sunday 10th November
5:30 PM
- Coopers Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
1
team Brisbane Roar FC
0
Saturday 26th October
4:30 PM
- McDonald Jones Stadium
Full Time
team Newcastle Jets FC
1
team Adelaide United FC
2
Sunday 20th October
3:30 PM
- AAMI Park
Full Time
team Melbourne City FC
2
team Adelaide United FC
1
Friday 11th October
7:00 PM
- Coopers Stadium
Full Time
team Adelaide United FC
2
team Sydney FC
3